Club Day 29 August 2004

Driver of the Day Mark Williams
Most Improved Driver Stephen Martin
Best Presented Car Mal Ward
Encouragement Award Alan Newell
Officials Award David McPharlin
With thanks to our event sponsors:
Van Ek Contracting
Prospect Fish Shop
Crick Cars
Country Club Resort
Easterbrook Automotive
Braeside Dental
Fiona's Bed and Breakfast
Car No  Class Name Vehicle Club Flying Lap Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Run 8 Best Run
18 A Alan Ward Anglia RSOC 1:15.66 1:14.55 1:16.01             1:14.55
30 A Tristain Rayner Ford Escort LCCT 1:23.06 1:19.99 1:20.85             1:19.99
27 A Steve Rayner Ford Escort LCCT 1:22.60 1:21.27 1:21.79 1:20.14           1:20.14
17 A Paul Walsh Super 7 NWCC 1:24.71 1:23.35 1:22.54 1:21.80           1:21.80
19 B Tony Sutcliffe Datsun 1600 LCCT 1:14.18 1:13.20 1:13.12 1:12.76 1:13.40         1:12.76
67 B Stephen Martin Cortina GT LCCT 1:18.89 1:17.40 1:16.22 1:15.92           1:15.92
16 B Darren Easterbrook Mazda MX5 LCCT 1:18.80                 1:18.80
38 B Nathaniel Greene Ford Escort LCCT 1:26.68 1:38.67               1:26.68
35 B Michael Greene Ford Escort LCCT 1:28.60 1:34.15               1:28.60
24 C Nathan Oliver Datsun 1600 LCCT 1:08.45 1:06.29 1:06.01 1:06.53           1:06.01
3 C Scott Searson Pulsar GTiR LCCT 1:08.91 1:06.94 1:06.67             1:06.67
14 C David Champ Mazda RX7 LCCT 1:10.42 1:08.62 1:08.14 1:09.18           1:08.14
11 C Gerald Theron Subaru WRX Sti LCCT 1:09.81 1:08.38 1:08.85 1:08.86           1:08.38
4 C Craig Quinn Mazda LCCT 1:11.02 1:10.07 1:09.18             1:09.18
12 C Robert Morgan Fiat 124 CMI 1:11.03 1:10.89 1:11.43             1:10.89
8 C Alan Newell Holden HR LCCT 1:15.00 1:12.86               1:12.86
9 C Robert Millen Torana LCCT 1:13.68 1:13.16 1:13.83             1:13.16
2 C Mark Williams Datsun 240Z CMI 1:14.03 1:14.09 1:14.49 1:14.58 1:13.81 1:13.81       1:13.81
20 C Darrel Jeffrey Mazda RX4 LCCT 1:16.99 1:14.29 1:15.34 1:24.08           1:14.29
10 C Ian Bridge Mazda RX2 LCCT 1:16.38 1:17.83 1:15.82             1:15.82
31 C Noel Challis Datsun LCCT 1:22.41 1:20.66 1:19.85             1:19.85
22 C Alan Roberts Porsche LCCT 1:23.06 1:22.23 1:22.56             1:22.23
51 D Kees Van Ek Porsche Turbo LCCT DNF 1:02.33 1:00.96 1:01.11           1:00.96
28 D Brett O'Shea VH Commodore LCCT 1:03.31 1:03.63 1:03.02             1:03.02
32 D Hayden Dyke Commodore LCCT 1:08.28 1:05.37 1:05.09 1:07.37           1:05.09
25 D Jay Blunden Supra LCCT 1:09.23 1:07.28 1:06.47 1:05.63 1:06.74         1:05.63
5 D Kim Taylor Torana LCCT 1:08.34 1:07.16 1:07.69 1:08.52           1:07.16
36 D Terry Harper Ford Falcon LCCT 1:08.40 1:07.52 1:08.20             1:07.52
15 D Michael Banfield Mazda RX3 LCCT DNF 1:10.93 1:09.70             1:09.70
23 D Matthew Larner Commodore LCCT 1:10.78 1:16.45 1:10.99 1:09.76           1:09.76
7 D Tim Roussow Torana LCCT 1:13.77 1:11.45 1:10.08 1:10.18           1:10.08
1 D John Bennett Torana LCCT 1:14.32 1:12.68 1:11.53 1:12.14           1:11.53
6 D Robert Marshall Commodore LCCT 1:14.24 1:13.19 1:16.33 1:14.02           1:13.19
21 D Jeremy Mullins Commodore LCCT 1:14.64 1:13.84 1:13.94             1:13.84
34 D Brian Trezise Ford Falcon LCCT 1:34.19 1:15.96 1:14.07             1:14.07
26 E Mal Ward Anglia NWCC 1:18.63 1:17.53 1:16.29 1:14.88 1:18.66         1:14.88
29 E Max Freeland Ford Escort MGCC 1:23.33 1:16.95               1:16.95