Club Day 28 May 2006

Car No  Class Name Vehicle Club Lap Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Run 8 Best Run
60 A Guy Miller Elfin LCCT 1:22.08 1:13.79 1:06.99 1:05.64           1:05.64
26 A Peter Turnbull Turnham NWCC   1:16.76 1:06.79 1:05.69           1:05.69
24 A Gordon Scrim Toyota MR2 LCCT 1:19.08 1:26.63 1:17.64 1:17.25 1:07.70         1:07.70
17 A Trevor Fidler Mitsubishi Mirage LCCT 1:12.48 1:15.95 1:09.51 1:09.03 1:08.07         1:08.07
46 A Yogi Burghart Escort HSCC   1:21.23 1:17.22 1:12.96 1:12.09 1:10.55       1:10.55
5 A Nicholas Hay Corolla LCCT 1:14.11 1:27.92 1:17.94 1:14.19 1:13.32         1:13.32
22 A Shane Toon Pulsar MSCT   1:17.86 1:16.36             1:16.36
19 A Adam Morgan Datsun 1000 Coupe MCC 1:16.59 1:21.88 1:19.74             1:16.59
67 A Stephen Martin Cortina LCCT   1:25.03 1:17.17 1:16.92           1:16.92
86 A Brendan Mansfield Corolla LCCT 1:23.27 1:32.16 1:20.75 1:20.45           1:20.45
29 A Alan Mansfield Corolla LCCT   1:22.92               1:22.92
38 A John Turner Gemini MSCT   1:29.19 1:24.95 1:24.50 1:24.43         1:24.43
59 B Craig Milich Escort MSCT   1:15.18 1:10.04 1:09.79 1:09.71         1:09.71
14 B Rye Dunsmuir Honda Integra LCCT 1:12.72 1:11.01               1:11.01
16 B Dale Sheppard Clubman LCCT 1:27.97 1:22.09 1:23.92 1:11.03           1:11.03
10 B Martin Bulk Anglia LCCT   1:21.45 1:13.00             1:13.00
36 B Shane Russell Mazda 323 MSCT   1:14.94 1:15.78 1:15.09 1:13.95 1:13.95       1:13.95
33 B Christopher Lowe Nissan Stanza LCCT 1:17.57 1:22.82 1:20.21 1:16.29 1:15.15         1:15.15
23 B Wesley Lowe Nissan Stanza LCCT   1:21.20 1:17.99 1:16.48 1:15.55         1:15.55
77 B David Casalegno Eunos Roadster LCCT 1:16.66 1:23.45 1:16.17             1:16.17
1 B Troy Bailey Escort MSCT   1:22.47 1:18.49 1:18.99 1:17.72         1:17.72
32 C Jason Rattray Subaru WRX Sti LCCT 1:06.36 1:20.69 1:06.47 1:02.68           1:02.68
28 C Bill Rattray Subaru WRX Sti LCCT 1:03.77 1:11.29 1:04.71 1:02.95           1:02.95
11 C Gerald Theron Subaru WRX Sti LCCT   1:16.67 1:10.45 1:05.58 1:05.48         1:05.48
20 C Greg Sewell Torana LCCT 1:10.34 1:14.74 1:07.54 1:07.14 1:07.79         1:07.14
9 C Rob Millin Torana LCCT   1:39.00 1:16.79 1:08.55           1:08.55
7 C David Champ Mazda RX7 LCCT 1:10.45 1:27.29 1:15.57 1:10.03 1:09.08         1:09.08
12 C Christopher Temby Torana LCCT   1:37.40 1:10.52             1:10.52
30 C Kain Mitchell Datsun 180B LCCT 1:10.60 1:25.17 1:15.51 1:10.67 1:13.43         1:10.60
3 C Darrel Cooper Torana LJ NWCC   1:12.76               1:12.76
13 C Noel Challis 260Z LCCT   1:13.16 1:16.40 1:15.38 1:17.84         1:13.16
8 C Alan Newell Holden HR LCCT   1:24.24 1:21.58 1:14.14           1:14.14
35 C Neil Morris Falcon XE LCCT   1:27.78 1:22.97 1:20.95 1:22.09 1:20.17 1:20.08     1:20.08
66 D David Cooper Torana LCCT   1:15.06 1:05.72 1:03.46           1:03.46
21 D Adrian Cassidy Torana LCCT   1:23.50 1:09.15 1:05.56 1:04.40         1:04.40
34 D Neville Haines Commodore NWCC   1:21.76 1:10.35 1:05.92 1:04.72         1:04.72
18 D Gary Harrisson Nissan Skyline GTR HSCC 1:09.93 1:17.67 1:09.45 1:05.90 1:05.30         1:05.30
25 D Peter Van Ek Commodore VK LCCT   1:19.89 1:06.93 1:05.55 1:06.03         1:05.55
15 D John Bennett Torana LCCT   1:25.70 1:09.41 1:06.08 1:05.63         1:05.63
31 D Craig Sheaen Commodore NWCC   1:23.17 1:11.65 1:05.77           1:05.77
37 D Ben Manion Nissan Skyline GTR LCCT 1:13.52 1:06.51 1:06.18 1:06.00           1:06.00
41 D Michael Nicholls Commodore VY Utility LCCT   1:18.40 1:08.84 1:07.80           1:07.80
51 D Terry Allikas Commodore LCCT     1:16.40 1:09.29           1:09.29
27 D Richie Fellows Holden HQ MGCC 1:11.15 1:21.61 1:16.31 1:09.99           1:09.99
4 D Nathan Sutcliffe Commodore VL LCCT   1:26.13 1:22.28 1:12.90           1:12.90
6 D Robert Marshall Commodore VB LCCT   1:25.76 1:23.10 1:13.94           1:13.94
2 D Darren Pease Supra LCCT   1:26.64               1:26.64