Lake Barrington Hillclimb 19 March 2006

Driver of the Day Leigh Price
Most Improved Driver David Champ
Best Presented Car Adrian Cassidy
Alan Roberts Encouragement Award Kain Mitchell
Car No  Class Name Vehicle Club Practice Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Run 8 Best Run
60 A Guy Miller Elphin LCCT   1:27.317 1:25.607             1:25.607
26 A Jared House Toyota Corolla NWCC 1:38.369 1:31.544 1:31.237 1:30.383           1:30.383
16 A Ivan House Toyota Corolla NWCC 1:35.813 1:33.210 1:31.204 1:46.850           1:31.204
42 A Chris Madziara Morris Cooper S LCCT 1:41.140 1:38.291 1:36.976 1:37.095           1:36.976
27 A Steve Rayner Escort LCCT 1:38.688 1:39.455 1:37.646 1:38.215           1:37.646
10 A Michelle Maxfield Ford Escort LCCT 1:50.714 1:47.118 1:45.112 1:42.019           1:42.019
17 B William Auty Peugeot 205 GTI NWCC 1:37.688 1:35.777 1:39.001 1:36.218           1:35.777
67 B Stephen Martin Cortina LCCT 1:41.933 1:38.653 1:42.772             1:38.653
2 C Greg Johnston Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX LCCT 1:27.460 1:25.848 1:27.129 1:27.289           1:25.848
3 C Jason Rattray Subaru WRX LCCT 1:29.049 1:27.160 1:25.926 1:26.082           1:25.926
35 C Bill Rattray Subaru WRX LCCT 1:27.379 1:26.488 1:26.589 1:26.923           1:26.488
24 C Leigh Price Mazda RX3 LCCT 1:31.347 1:29.857 1:28.357 1:27.966           1:27.966
25 C Darren Anderson Mazda RX3 NWCC 1:49.580 1:28.626 1:28.913 1:28.023           1:28.023
1 C Philip Leith Porsche LCCT 1:33.074 1:30.116 1:30.180 1:28.355           1:28.355
23 C Greg Zeuschner Pulsar GTiR PCT 1:31.347 1:29.857 1:28.357             1:28.357
12 C Allan Woodward Mazda RX3 NWCC 1:32.490 1:30.144 1:30.924 1:29.365           1:29.365
8 C Alex Flemming Subaru Impreza GX LCCT 1:29.123 1:33.063 1:29.991 1:29.457           1:29.457
54 C Robert Mortimer Commodore VC NWCC 1:32.918 1:30.705 1:30.084 1:33.137           1:30.084
7 C David Champ Mazda RX7 LCCT 1:30.923 1:33.063 1:32.472 1:30.110           1:30.110
9 C Robert Eadie Datsun 240Z LCCT 1:42.424 1:31.104 1:34.193 1:31.575           1:31.104
14 C Philip House BMW 325 NWCC 1:31.999 1:32.121 1:31.664 1:31.503           1:31.503
4 C Geoffrey Reader Datsun 240Z MSCT 1:36.076 1:32.660 1:33.392 1:32.320           1:32.320
5 C Kain Mitchell Datsun 180B LCCT 1:38.873 1:35.197 1:35.612 1:36.918           1:35.197
22 C Michael Zeuschner Pulsar GTiR PCT     1:35.614             1:35.614
81 C Alan Newell HR Holden LCCT 1:45.327 1:41.572 1:44.215             1:41.572
45 C Martin Smith Commodore VC NWCC 1:53.557 1:47.319 1:48.952 1:49.510           1:47.319
21 D Adrian Cassidy Torana LCCT 1:33.860 1:33.635 1:32.947 1:31.489           1:31.489
15 D John Bennett Torana LCCT 1:36.906 1:32.098 1:34.223 1:35.273           1:32.098