Club Day 17 September 2006

Driver of the Day Alan Marshall
Most Improved Driver Deane Hayes
Best Presented Car Rob Mortimer / Martin Smith
Car No  Class Name Vehicle Club Lap Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Run 8 Best Run
60 A Guy Miller Elfin 620B LCCT 1:04.03 1:02.13 1:01.05 1:01.08           1:01.05
17 A Trevor Fidler Mitsubishi Mirage LCCT   1:06.83 1:05.38 1:05.50 1:05.21         1:05.21
34 A Philip Leith Elfin Clubman LCCT 1:08.43 1:07.39 1:07.33 1:07.00           1:07.00
2 A Chris Madziara Mini Cooper S LCCT 1:09.72 1:09.14 1:08.81 1:09.16 1:09.36         1:08.81
64 A Brian Coates Mazda MX5 LCCT 1:11.70 1:11.86 1:11.42 1:11.65 1:11.06 1:10.79       1:10.79
3 A Andrew Mitchell Ford Escort HSCC 1:17.43 1:16.90 1:14.26 1:14.41 1:15.01 1:13.79 1:14.81     1:13.79
9 A James Scrim Toyota MR2 LCCT 1:16.09 1:16.34 1:15.21 1:14.19 1:14.11         1:14.11
20 A Gordon Scrim Toyota MR2 LCCT 1:15.84 1:14.23 1:14.26 1:16.38           1:14.23
16 A Kai Fuller Suzuki Alto LCCT 1:18.45 1:19.97 1:21.99             1:18.45
29 B Michael Munro Nissan Silvia LCCT 1:20.82 1:19.07 1:20.94 1:19.49 1:17.65 1:15.93 1:18.15     1:15.93
25 C Deane Hayes Datsun 1600 HSCC 1:03.91 1:03.84 1:02.23 1:01.85 1:02.35 1:02.19       1:01.85
28 C Bill Rattray Subaru WRX Sti LCCT 2:27.05 1:03.16 1:02.63 1:02.62 1:02.89         1:02.62
24 C Leigh Price Mazda RX3 LCCT 1:04.90 1:04.70 1:04.74 1:03.25 1:03.41 1:02.85       1:02.85
11 C Gerald Theron Subaru WRX Sti LCCT 1:05.42 1:04.49 1:05.10 1:03.44 1:04.63 1:04.97       1:03.44
27 C David Champ Mazda RX7 LCCT 1:06.28 1:05.48 1:04.86 1:04.55 1:05.07 1:05.96 1:05.96 1:16.37   1:04.55
77 C Kade Francis Subaru WRX NWCC   1:06.86 1:06.60 1:05.96 1:05.71 1:05.35 1:06.09     1:05.35
26 C Nathan Sixsmith-Atkinson Nissan Silvia LCCT   1:11.03 1:08.85 1:08.53           1:08.53
30 C Kirk Mitchell Nissan Silvia LCCT   1:10.97 1:10.49 1:28.77 1:10.28         1:10.28
1 C Rob Mortimer Holden Torana NWCC 1:12.51 1:12.14 1:10.38 1:10.81           1:10.38
13 C Noel Challis Datsun 260Z LCCT   1:13.10 1:12.02 1:12.93           1:12.02
4 C Martin Smith Holden Torana NWCC 1:20.89 1:21.80               1:20.89
10 D Gary Harrison Nissan Skyline GTR HSCC 1:02.00 1:02.14 1:03.30 1:01.92 1:02.09 1:02.06       1:01.92
15 D John Bennett Holden Torana LCCT   1:04.08 1:03.12 1:03.27 1:04.07 1:03.36 1:10.09     1:03.12
14 D Michael Nicholls Holden Commodore Utility LCCT   1:04.11 1:03.40 1:03.86 1:03.20 1:03.39       1:03.20
21 D Adrian Cassidy Holden Torana LCCT   1:06.60 1:03.62 1:04.13 1:03.22 1:04.64 1:10.72     1:03.22
7 D Daryl Bailey Holden Torana LCCT 1:05.39 1:04.21 1:05.67 1:04.45           1:04.21
8 D Doug Webb Triumph TR8 MSCT   1:05.45 1:04.74 1:04.66 1:04.91 1:05.96 1:04.26     1:04.26
12 D Christopher Temby Holden Torana LH LCCT   1:06.32 1:08.90 1:07.04 1:06.66 1:06.01 1:05.59 1:04.82   1:04.82
22 D Daniel Bailey Holden Torana LCCT 1:08.66 1:05.57 1:05.37 1:05.13           1:05.13
51 D Terry Allikas Holden Commodore VH LCCT   1:05.61               1:05.61
87 D Luke Burger Holden Commodore VL LCCT 1:08.19 1:06.75 1:07.55 1:06.87 1:06.90         1:06.75
36 D Mick Munro Toyota Corona LCCT   1:10.56 1:08.73             1:08.73
23 D Robert Curran Triumph TR7 LCCT   1:11.39 1:09.89 1:08.75 1:09.47         1:08.75
5 D Alan Marshall Holden Commodore VL LCCT   1:11.95 1:10.75 1:09.62 1:10.17 1:09.50       1:09.50
6 D Robert Marshall Holden Commodore VB LCCT   1:12.29 1:12.39 1:11.92 1:09.66 1:11.40       1:09.66
44 D Nathan Sutcliffe Holden Commodore VL LCCT   1:14.41 1:13.69 1:12.21 1:11.84 1:10.69 1:11.35     1:10.69
19 D James Curran Triumph TR7 MGCC 1:11.07 1:13.81               1:11.07
38 D Alice Munro Toyota Corona LCCT 1:21.72 1:27.66 1:15.75 1:18.31 1:14.73 1:13.15 1:14.14     1:13.15