Club Day 16 May 2004

Driver of the Day Janet Sutcliffe
Most Improved Driver Matthew Larner
Best Presented Car Steve Rayner
Car No  Class Name Vehicle Club Flying Lap Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Run 8 Best Run
24 A Max Freeland Ford Escort MGCC 1:14.76 1:14.04 1:14.20             1:14.04
15 A Mal Ward Anglia NWCC   1:18.15 1:17.77             1:17.77
17 A Tristain Rayner Ford Escort LCCT 1:21.29 1:21.67 1:20.74 1:21.90           1:20.74
12 A Steve Rayner Ford Escort LCCT 1:32.61 1:22.94 1:22.06             1:22.06
7 A Janet Sutcliffe Datsun 1600 MGCC 1:24.48 1:24.42 1:25.52 1:25.13           1:24.42
2 A Chris Lowe Datsun Sunny LCCT 1:25.80 1:26.78 1:26.29 1:26.18           1:25.80
9 B Tony Sutcliffe Datsun 1600 LCCT 1:14.64 1:13.82 1:12.72 1:13.66 1:25.41         1:12.72
10 B Martin Bulk Anglia LCCT 1:21.29 1:13.71 1:13.00 1:13.32           1:13.00
59 B Craig Milich Ford Escort LCCT 1:15.08 1:14.42 1:13.71 1:13.76           1:13.71
3 B Robert Groom Toyota Corolla LCCT 1:15.42 1:14.97 1:16.02             1:14.97
89 B Mark Anderson Hyundai Coupe LCCT 1:15.30 1:15.20 1:14.97 1:15.80           1:14.97
18 C Phillip Leith Porsche GT3 LCCT 1:04.87 1:02.94 1:02.28 1:04.10           1:02.28
21 C Kim Taylor Porsche GT3 LCCT 1:03.77 1:03.44               1:03.44
33 C Alan Woodward Mazda RX3 NWCC 1:07.28 1:07.89 1:07.89 1:14.70           1:07.28
11 C Gerald Theron Subaru WRX Sti LCCT 1:10.69 1:10.03 1:08.22             1:08.22
99 C Darren Easterbrook Nissan Pulsar GTiR LCCT 1:09.37 1:10.20 1:10.20             1:09.37
16 C David Champ Mazda RX7 LCCT 1:11.96 1:09.70 1:09.48 1:10.09           1:09.48
14 C Steve Cadden Porsche PIARC 1:13.05 1:10.03               1:10.03
19 C Robert Millen Torana LCCT 1:14.09 1:13.11 1:12.12             1:12.12
8 C Alan Newell Holden HR LCCT 1:15.75 1:14.48 1:14.37 1:13.49           1:13.49
4 C Anthony Dare Volvo 242GT LCCT 1:20.85 1:20.25 1:19.20             1:19.20
5 C Allan Marshall VH Commodore LCCT 1:21.13 1:19.59 1:21.07             1:19.59
23 D Kees Van Ek Porsche Turbo LCCT 1:03.98 1:02.83 1:01.85 1:02.45           1:01.85
1 D Matthew Larner Commodore LCCT 1:12.83 1:09.81 1:08.33 1:07.50           1:07.50
20 D Jay Blunden Toyota Supra LCCT 1:08.27 1:09.42 1:09.15             1:08.27
32 D Mark Harris Commodore LCCT 1:13.27 1:10.36 1:10.03             1:10.03
6 D Robert Marshall Commodore LCCT 1:12.39                 1:12.39
69 D Peter Kooistra Ford Falcon NWCC 1:20.25 1:17.22 1:16.84             1:16.84
22 D Robert Curran Triumph TR7 V8 MGCC   1:22.34               1:22.34