Club Day 15 May 2005

Driver of the Day Guy Miller
Most Improved Driver Yogi Burghart
Best Presented Car Christopher Temby
Car No  Class Name Vehicle Club Flying Lap Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Run 8 Best Run
60 A Guy Miller Elfin 620B LCCT 1:08.08 1:06.83 1:06.35 1:05.79           1:05.79
17 A Paul Walsh Clubman NWCC 1:17.91 1:15.13 1:14.71 1:14.84 1:13.86         1:13.86
35 A Geoffrey Parker PRB Clubman LCCT 1:24.85 1:22.95 1:22.79 1:20.58 1:19.28         1:19.28
18 A Janet Sutcliffe Datsun 1600 MGCC   1:21.96 1:20.86 1:21.08           1:20.86
38 A Shane Toon Gemini LCCT 1:25.20 1:24.22 1:23.72 1:22.86 1:22.13         1:22.13
43 A Damian Oliver Gemini MSCT 1:29.31 1:26.88 1:30.09 1:31.83           1:26.88
20 B Christopher Lowe Stanza LCCT 1:18.45 1:06.56 1:15.41 1:14.63 1:15.05         1:06.56
34 B Martin Bulk Anglia LCCT   1:11.85 1:11.47 1:11.67 1:11.10 1:12.39       1:11.10
19 B Tony Sutcliffe Datsun 2000 LCCT   1:12.14 1:12.47 1:11.49 1:12.19         1:11.49
59 B Craig Milich Escort NWCC   1:16.24 1:14.13 1:14.24 1:15.12         1:14.13
67 B Stephen Martin Cortina GT LCCT   1:15.26 1:14.50 1:14.88 1:14.96         1:14.50
46 B Dale Sheppard Clubman LCCT 1:17.48 1:18.31 1:15.65 1:16.58 1:14.82         1:14.82
10 B Wesley Lowe Stanza LCCT 1:18.87 1:15.42 1:15.71 1:16.44           1:15.42
44 B Michael Grant MG B MkI MGCC 1:27.82 1:26.29 1:24.47 1:17.71 1:25.56         1:17.71
3 B Ross Marsden Fiat 124 Sport LCCT 1:24.90 1:23.55 1:22.43 1:22.65 1:22.94 1:19.25       1:19.25
12 B Mark Dilger MG Roadster MGCC 1:28.27 1:22.59 1:22.51             1:22.51
41 C Philip Leith Porsche GT3 LCCT   1:04.38               1:04.38
11 C Gerald Theron Subaru WRX Sti LCCT   1:06.96 1:06.79 1:09.32           1:06.79
14 C Stuart Steyn Mazda RX7 NWCC 1:14.06 1:08.99 1:07.87 1:07.43           1:07.43
31 C David Champ Mazda RX7 LCCT   1:07.44 1:07.48 1:07.58 1:07.56         1:07.44
36 C Darren Anderson RX7 NWCC 1:08.75 1:10.67 1:07.66             1:07.66
9 C Rob Millin Torana XU1 LCCT   1:10.10               1:10.10
33 C Brian Trezise Skyline LCCT 1:13.41 1:12.31 1:11.09 1:10.42           1:10.42
47 C Mark Bracken Torana LC LCCT 1:14.52 1:14.13 1:12.76 1:12.73 1:11.04         1:11.04
26 C Greg Zeuschner Porsche 959 PCT   1:17.93 1:11.06 1:17.13           1:11.06
99 C Josh Rixon 200SX LCCT   1:15.94 1:11.58 1:12.78           1:11.58
23 C Mick Williams 240Z CMI 1:12.42 1:11.87 1:13.13             1:11.87
27 C Michael Zeuschner Pulsar GTiR PCT   1:13.18 1:11.98 1:12.75           1:11.98
1 C Christopher Temby Torana LJ LCCT 1:13.72 1:17.12 1:12.81 1:12.43 1:13.08         1:12.43
13 C Yogi Burghart Porsche 911 CMI 1:15.53 1:18.00 1:13.11 1:12.79 1:13.22         1:12.79
21 C Darren Easterbrook XR6 Utility LCCT   1:15.14 1:14.13 1:14.10 1:15.69         1:14.10
48 C Kain Mitchell 180B LCCT 1:16.49 1:14.24 1:14.19 1:20.62           1:14.19
39 C Tony Woodberry Datsun 240k LCCT 1:18.70 1:15.89 1:15.21 1:15.56 1:17.03         1:15.21
45 C Kirk Mitchell Silvia LCCT 1:15.81 1:18.04 1:18.56 1:15.52           1:15.52
7 C Alan Roberts Porsche 911 LCCT   1:19.38 1:19.99 1:21.08           1:19.38
8 C Alan Newell Holden HR LCCT   1:20.03               1:20.03
40 D Jay Blunden Supra LCCT   1:06.56 1:05.49 1:04.64 1:04.58         1:04.58
25 D Daryl Bailey Torana LX LCCT   1:05.65 1:06.71             1:05.65
2 D Michael Banfield Mazda RX3 LCCT   1:06.66 1:05.86 1:06.19 1:05.74         1:05.74
28 D Matthew Larner Commodore LCCT   1:07.75 1:07.27 1:06.26 1:06.21         1:06.21
22 D John Bennett Torana LCCT 1:10.10 1:07.73 1:07.42 1:06.43 1:06.82         1:06.43
24 D Adrian Cassidy Torana LCCT 1:09.98 1:06.90 1:07.36 1:06.67 1:06.78         1:06.67
15 D Michael Emin Commodore VL LCCT 1:08.61 1:09.26 1:07.59 1:07.86           1:07.59
16 D Kim Taylor Torana LCCT   1:07.87 1:07.71 1:07.94 1:08.39         1:07.71
4 D Nathan Sutcliffe Commodore VU SS LCCT   1:09.84 1:09.37 1:08.96 1:08.90         1:08.90
29 D Adam Mackrill Torana LC LCCT 1:13.59 1:13.81 1:09.30             1:09.30
32 D Michael Bates Torana NWCC 1:12.22 1:09.88 1:09.52 1:09.81 1:11.63         1:09.52
42 D Daniel Bailey Torana LX LCCT 1:10.04 1:11.66               1:10.04
30 D Jarrod Tuttle Torana LC LCCT 1:17.31 1:13.26 1:12.03 1:12.56           1:12.03
37 D Karl Jurgensen Commodore LCCT   1:14.51 1:13.93 1:12.71 1:13.88         1:12.71
6 D Robert Marshall Commodore VB LCCT   1:17.25 1:15.88 1:16.88           1:15.88
5 D Allan Marshall Commodore VL LCCT   1:17.41 1:17.05             1:17.05