February Club Day - 8 February 2004

Best Presented Car: Kees Van Ek
Most Improved Driver: Janet Sutcliffe
Driver Of The Day: Alan Newell
Name Vehicle Class Club Car No Flying Lap Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Run 8 Best Run
Max Freeland Ford Escort A MGCC 20 1:15.23 1:15:00 1:13.95 1:21.93           1:13.95
Alan Ward Anglia A RSOC 21 1:15.67 1:14:41               1:14.41
Chris Madziara Mini A LCCT 24 1:14.96 1:15:63 1:14.74 1:15.56           1:14.74
Stephen Martin Cortina GT A LCCT 67 1:18.89 1:16:58 1:16.59 1:16.03 1:16.53         1:16.03
Mal Ward Anglia A NWCC 14 1:17.24 1:20:11               1:17.24
Janet Sutcliffe Datsun 1600 A MGCC 8 1:24.50 1:26:49 1:24.40 1:25.59 1:23.72 1:22.90       1:22.90
Chris Lowe Datsun Sunny A LCCT 29 1:32.22 1:26:48 1:29.77             1:26.48
Wesley Lowe Datsun Sunny A LCCT 25 1:28.43 1:26:58 1:26.60 1:28.24           1:26.58
Tony Sutcliffe Datsun 1600 B LCCT 9 1:12.86 1:14:76 1:14.25 1:13.91 1:14.30 1:14.13 1:13.48 1:12.78   1:12.78
Martin Bulk Anglia B LCCT 10 1:14.85 1:13:79 1:13.81             1:13.79
Craig Milich Ford Escort B LCCT 28 1:17.29 1:16:06 1:17.50 1:16.27 1:17.01 1:16.68 1:17.17     1:16.06
Robert Groom Toyota Corolla B LCCT 18 1:19.88 1:19:97 1:16.52 1:16.99 1:16.72         1:16.52
Philip Leith Porsche GT3 C LCCT 5 1:03.61 1:04:42 1:04.39 1:05.23 1:04.58 1:03.79       1:03.61
Gerald Theron Subaru WRX Sti C MGCC 7 1:10.62 1:10:43 1:11.54             1:10.43
David Champ Mazda RX7 C LCCT 15 1:10.71 1:10:45 1:11.01 1:10.90           1:10.45
Alan Newell Holden HR C LCCT 23 1:16.10 1:15:00 1:14.71 1:14.92 1:16.15         1:14.71
Alan Roberts Porsche C LCCT 17 1:19.11 1:20:15 1:21.45             1:19.11
Anthony Dare Volvo 242GT C LCCT 3 1:31.64 1:21:81 1:21.73             1:21.73
Kees Van Ek Porsche Turbo D LCCT 27 1:02.09 1:03:23 1:03.29 1:02.95 1:03.28 1:04.20       1:02.09
Hayden Dyke Commodore D TRDC 26 1:05.15 1:04:62 1:04.70 1:05.01 1:04.92 1:05.20       1:04.62
Greg Brewer Mazda RX4 D LCCT 19 1:09.53 1:08:65 1:10.14 1:08.92 1:08.62         1:08.62
John Ziegler Torana D NWCC 12 1:08.82                 1:08.82
Jay Blunden Supra D LCCT 22 1:09.89 1:10:81 1:09.29 1:08.98 1:09.58 1:08.85       1:08.85
Mark Harris Commodore D LCCT 2 1:11.72 1:10:66 1:10.40 1:10.00 1:10.17         1:10.00
Tim Roussow Torana D LCCT 11 1:11.74 1:10:41 1:10.33 1:12.25           1:10.33
Craig Ziegler Torana D NWCC 1 1:10.75                 1:10.75
Robert Marshall Commodore D LCCT 6 1:12.86 1:11:65 1:11.67 1:13.51           1:11.65
John Bennett Torana D LCCT 4 1:14.51 1:12:13 1:23.15 1:12.03           1:12.03
Samuel Benson Nissan Skyline D LCCT 16 1:18.58 1:15:48 1:15.33 1:16.59           1:15.33