Club Day 5 February 2006

Driver of the Day Michael Banfield
Most Improved Driver Kai Fuller
Best Presented Car Terry Allikas
Car No  Class Name Vehicle Club Flying Lap Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Run 8 Best Run
60 A Guy Miller Elfin LCCT   1:06.88 1:06.50             1:06.50
14 A Trevor Fidler Mitsubishi Mirage LCCT   1:08.15 1:09.19 1:09.33 1:08.72 1:08.50 1:08.78     1:08.15
24 A Chris Madziara Mini LCCT 1:14.16 1:13.95 1:14.62 1:14.45 1:14.43 1:14.61       1:13.95
77 A David Casalegno Eunos Roadster LCCT   1:19.45 1:16.95 1:16.48 1:15.43 1:16.55 1:15.54     1:15.43
67 A Stephen Martin Cortina LCCT   1:15.83 1:15.80 1:15.80           1:15.80
27 A Steve Rayner Escort LCCT   1:20.11 1:19.51 1:19.50 1:19.53         1:19.50
10 B Wesley Lowe Nissan Sunny LCCT 1:16.75 1:15.42 1:15.66 1:16.51 1:14.68 1:14.83       1:14.68
3 B Joel Mitchell Pulsar LCCT 1:18.08 1:20.28 1:18.49 1:25.51           1:18.08
20 B Nicholas Hay Corolla LCCT 1:22.76 1:21.63 1:19.93 1:19.24 1:19.62         1:19.24
37 B Kai Fuller Suzuki Alto LCCT   1:26.93 1:23.25 1:27.82 1:27.69         1:23.25
36 C Philip Leith Porsche LCCT 1:04.32 1:04.11 1:03.80 1:03.54           1:03.54
35 C Bill Rattray Subaru WRX Sti LCCT   1:03.99 1:05.11 1:06.39 1:05.54 1:04.65]       1:03.99
18 C Jason Rattray Subaru WRX Sti LCCT 1:05.45 1:06.44 1:04.99 1:04.96 1:05.15 1:04.96       1:04.96
19 C Darrell Cooper Torana NWCC   1:10.10 1:10.36 1:06.51 1:08.51         1:06.51
17 C Matthew Geoghegan Mitsubishi Lancer LCCT 1:10.73 1:08.39 1:06.89 1:06.71           1:06.71
7 C David Champ Mazda RX7 LCCT   1:09.07 1:07.54 1:07.42 1:08.99 1:08.49 1:07.69     1:07.42
11 C Gerald Theron Subaru WRX Sti LCCT   1:07.48 1:07.69 1:07.54 1:08.32         1:07.48
12 C Christopher Temby Torana LCCT   1:14.04 1:10.02 1:08.60 1:08.34         1:08.34
29 C Robert Eadie Datsun 260Z LCCT 1:10.95 1:09.06 1:09.39 1:09.47           1:09.06
26 C Kees Van Ek Porsche LCCT   1:10.74 1:10.69 1:09.47           1:09.47
16 C Noel Challis Datsun 260Z LCCT   1:17.47 1:17.62 1:18.30 1:09.81         1:09.81
28 C Kain Mitchell Datsun 180B LCCT 1:10.77 1:11.46 1:10.00 1:11.06 1:11.88 1:10.76       1:10.00
23 C Nathan Sixsmith-Atkinson Silvia LCCT   1:20.81 1:15.85 1:11.59 1:12.94 1:13.94 1:12.46     1:11.59
2 C Kirk Mitchell Silvia LCCT 1:18.13 1:15.58 1:14.47 1:14.77 1:11.98 1:14.30 1:13.96     1:11.98
8 C Alan Newell Holden HR LCCT   1:12.47 1:12.40 1:13.28 1:13.46         1:12.40
13 C Lawrence Pitt Toyota MR2 LCCT 1:23.47 1:17.09 1:17.51 1:17.76 1:19.05 1:18.60       1:17.09
31 C Neil Morris Falcon LCCT 1:27.22 1:19.08 1:21.45 1:20.06 1:20.51 1:18.86 1:19.22     1:18.86
9 C Rob Millin Torana LCCT   1:27.98               1:27.98
15 D John Bennett Torana LCCT   1:06.17 1:11.04 1:04.83 1:04.68         1:04.68
30 D Matthew Larner Commodore LCCT   1:06.64 1:26.71 1:26.34           1:06.64
32 D Michael Banfield Mazda RX3 LCCT 1:21.82 1:07.12 1:06.70 1:06.94 1:06.70 1:07.20 1:07.38     1:06.70
21 D Adrian Cassidy Torana LCCT   1:11.89 1:07.97 1:07.18           1:07.18
33 D Ben Manion Skyline GTR LCCT 1:09.51 1:08.64 1:08.78 1:08.45 1:08.70         1:08.45
51 D Terry Allikas Commodore LCCT 1:09.54 1:09.14 1:08.50 1:09.16           1:08.50
71 D Christopher Massey HSV GTS LCCT 1:12.64 1:11.84 1:10.55             1:10.55
4 D Nathan Sutcliffe Commodore VL LCCT   1:14.79 1:13.17 1:14.55 1:12.32         1:12.32
5 D Allan Marshall Commodore VL LCCT   1:14.60 1:13.74 1:14.78 1:14.26         1:13.74
6 D Robert Marshall Commodore VB LCCT   1:16.71               1:16.71
1 E Tim Briggs RX7 LCCT   0:58.37 0:57.10 0:58.68 0:58.81         0:57.10