Club Day 3 June 2007

Driver of the Day Kerry Luck
Most Improved Driver Dennis Howard
Best Presented Car Stephen Martin
Car No  Class Name Vehicle Club Lap Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Run 8 Run 9 Best Run
64 A Brian Coates Mazda MX5 LCCT 1:17.55 1:17.31 1:16.48 1:13.36 1:18.02           1:13.36
41 A Craig Twining MG Midget MGCC 1:18.31 1:17.77 1:16.69               1:16.69
27 A Steve Rayner Ford Escort LCCT 1:24.22 1:26.70 1:24.99 1:17.70             1:17.70
69 A Peter Bergman Ford Cortina MGCC 1:20.88 1:18.77 1:18.45 1:18.20 1:18.34           1:18.20
18 A Chris Bulk Ford Escort MSCT   1:27.00                 1:27.00
12 B Shane Toon Datsun 1600 MSCT 1:06.72 1:18.16 1:18.70               1:06.72
30 B Rye Dunsmuir Honda Integra LCCT   1:07.67 1:09.97 1:09.62 1:08.34 1:08.55         1:07.67
77 B David Casalegno Eunos Roadster LCCT 1:13.47 1:13.15 1:12.82 1:11.67 1:12.17           1:11.67
17 B Martin Bulk Ford Anglia LCCT   1:18.87 1:11.72 1:12.45             1:11.72
25 B Adrian Hodgetts Datsun 1600 NWCC 1:14.15 1:12.94 1:13.32 1:19.94             1:12.94
4 B Lance Jones BMW 2002 NWCC 1:22.91 1:13.31 1:16.48               1:13.31
76 B Jesse Martin Ford Cortina LCCT 1:14.65 1:15.64 1:14.93               1:14.65
67 B Stephen Martin Ford Cortina LCCT   1:22.47 1:15.80               1:15.80
42 B Troy Bailey Ford Escort LCCT   1:18.20 1:16.82 1:17.07             1:16.82
35 B John Turner Ford Escort LCCT   1:19.14                 1:19.14
29 B Laurie Pitt Toyota MR2 LCCT   1:21.29                 1:21.29
8 B James Heinrich Ford Escort NWCC 1:25.77 1:21.57                 1:21.57
19 B Dennis Heinrich Ford Escort NWCC 1:31.49 1:29.78                 1:29.78
28 C Bill Rattray Subaru WRX Sti LCCT 1:03.56 1:03.17 1:02.96               1:02.96
33 C Jason Rattray Subaru WRX Sti LCCT 1:05.43 1:03.94                 1:03.94
9 C Philip Leith Porsche GT3 LCCT 1:09.13 1:05.76 1:04.74               1:04.74
11 C Gerald Theron Subaru WRX Sti LCCT   1:05.66 1:05.60 1:05.29             1:05.29
24 C Dennis Howard Nissan 350Z LCCT   1:12.09 1:12.19 1:11.26 1:09.32           1:09.32
10 C Norman Pursell Nissan Skyline LCCT 1:21.06 1:11.12 1:20.06               1:11.12
26 C Stephen Inglis Toyota Celica LCCT 1:17.00 1:15.37 1:18.60 1:12.80             1:12.80
13 C Noel Challis Datsun 260Z LCCT   1:13.96 1:13.27 1:13.59             1:13.27
5 C Allan Marshall Holden Commodore LCCT   1:18.58 1:17.59 1:17.76             1:17.59
51 C Alan Newell Holden HR LCCT   1:27.11 1:18.21               1:18.21
1 C Graeme Pitt Porsche 914-6 LCCT   1:32.50                 1:32.50
31 C Mark Kendrick Ford Falcon EA LCCT                      
36 D Brendan Manion Nissan Skyline LCCT 1:02.65 1:02.17 1:01.35 1:01.48 1:01.55           1:01.35
3 D Paul Reeve Nissan Skyline LCCT 1:03.57 1:03.48 1:02.11               1:02.11
34 D Kerry Luck Nissan Skyline TRDC 1:05.76 1:04.03 1:02.76 1:03.27 1:05.09           1:02.76
32 D Ben Manion Nissan Skyline LCCT 1:07.13 1:05.65 1:04.82 1:03.10 1:02.94           1:02.94
7 D Michael Farrelly Nissan Skyline GTR NWCC 1:09.41 1:11.51 1:03.38               1:03.38
15 D John Bennett Holden Torana  LCCT   1:06.63 1:04.06 1:04.88 1:05.59           1:04.06
66 D Peter Van Ek Holden Commodore LCCT   1:06.58 1:04.16               1:04.16
21 D Adrian Cassidy Holden Torana  LCCT 1:20.64 1:06.19 1:04.50 1:04.71 1:05.69           1:04.50
14 D Christopher Temby Holden Torana  LCCT 1:09.47 1.22:06 1:08.48 1:05.33             1:05.33
23 D Antonio Di Vona Nissan Skyline GT-T NWCC 1:09.33 1:07.79 1:08.48 1:11.61             1:07.79
2 D David Guest Nissan Skyline NWCC 1:22.84 1:22.57 1:13.19 1:09.05             1:09.05
6 D David Champ Holden Commodore LCCT 1:09.33 1:09.08                 1:09.08
16 D Terry Harper Ford Falcon LCCT   1:17.53 1:10.61               1:10.61
20 D Tony Guy Holden Torana  LCCT 1:20.55                   1:20.55
82 E Graeme Adair Leyland P76 MGCCQ 1:13.01 1:10.67 1:09.73 1:08.23             1:08.23
60 F Guy Miller Elphin LCCT   1:06.80                 1:06.80