Club Day 3 February 2008

Driver of the Day Michael Farrelly
Most Improved Driver Mark Kendrick
Best Presented Car Michael-John Munro
Car No Class Name Vehicle Club Lap Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Run 6 Run 7 Run 8 Run 9 Best Run
4 A Mal Ward Ford Anglia LCCT   1:13.84                 1:13.84
3 A Chris Booth Toyota Corola NWCC 1:18.28 1:16.89 1:17.24 1:16.13 1:14.20 1:15.40         1:14.20
44 A Max Freeland Ford Escort MGCC 1:15.42 1:19.99                 1:15.42
27 A Steve Rayner Ford Escort LCCT   1:18.31                 1:18.31
49 A Daniel Rowbottom Ford Escort LCCT                      
7 B Tony Sutcliffe Datsun 1600 LCCT 1:10.66 1:07.93                 1:07.93
14 B Rye Dunsmuir Honda Integra LCCT 1:10.86 1:09.03 1:09.27 1:09.49 1:09.06 1:23.84 1:11.66 1:09.03     1:09.03
17 B David Olding Honda Integra LCCT   1:09.98 1:10.23 1:10.62             1:09.98
28 C Bill Rattray Subaru WRX Sti LCCT   1:05.77 1:05.34 1:04.08 1:05.49           1:04.08
18 C Sandy Curran Chrysler Charger LCCT 1:10.88 1:06.90 1:08.20 1:05.56             1:05.56
11 C Gerald Theron Subaru WRX Sti LCCT   1:06.39 1:05.81 1:08.11             1:05.81
34 C Adam Beechey Holden Torana LCCT 1:09.30 1:07.01 1:13.95               1:07.01
12 C Dennis Howard Nissan 350Z LCCT 1:09.92 1:08.72 1:07.70 1:17.82 1:07.62 1:08.02 1:07.64 1:08.33     1:07.62
31 C Mark Kendrick Ford Falcon LCCT   1:11.45 1:12.54 1:11.68 1:09.10 1:17.89 1:11.95       1:09.10
99 C Peter Van Ek Subaru WRX Sti LCCT   1:10.94 1:10.44 1:09.94 1:09.27 1:10.34 1:09.14 1:11.03 1:17.78   1:09.14
2 C Noel Higgs Subaru Imprezza LCCT 1:13.02 1:11.97 1:11.22 1:10.42 1:10.75           1:10.42
6 C Chris Stringer Toyota MR2 NWCC 1:16.20 4:40.78 1:13.26 1:11.69 1:11.56 1:12.27         1:11.56
10 C Alice Munro Toyota Supra LCCT 1:22.77 1:24.89 1:27.50 1:16.18             1:16.18
16 C Neil Morris Ford Falcom LCCT 1:25.25 1.24.88 1:21.97 1:21.53 1:22.80 1:22.04 1:21.72 1:21.13     1:21.13
96 D Kees Van Ek Porsche 911T LCCT   1:00.86 1:00.39 1:01.36 1:04.47           1:00.39
8 D Michael Farrelly Nissan Skyline NWCC   1:04.36 1:03.17 1:03.93             1:03.17
15 D Chris Temby Holden Torana LCCT   1:06.41 1:05.24 1:04.14 1:04.31 1:03.70 1:04.66       1:03.70
36 D John Ziegler Chevrolet Comaro HSCC 1:04.14 1:08.21                 1:04.14
75 D John Bennett Holden Torana LCCT   1:04.16 1:05.21 1:04.39 1:04.55 1:05.45 1:05.56 1:08.89     1:04.16
5 D Michael Emin Holden Commodore NWCC 1:08.44 1:05.63 1:06.91 1:06.44             1:05.63
1 D Stephen Hodgkinson Holden Torana LCCT 1:10.23 1:09.79 1:07.89 1:06.45 1:06.99 1:06.75 1:06.25       1:06.25
23 D David Guest Nissan Skyline NWCC   1:06.72 1:06.86 1:15.54             1:06.72
9 D Mick Munro Toyota Corona LCCT   1:06.73 1:07.63 1:17.08 1:14.65 1:15.74         1:06.73
25 D Antonio Di Vona Nissan Skyline GTS-R LCCT   1:10.61 1:08.55 1:07.88 1:08.31           1:07.88
29 D Michael-John Munro Nissan Silvia LCCT 1:15.45 1:13.59 1:11.86 1:08.29 1:10.80           1:08.29
26 D David McPharlin Nissan Skyline GTR LCCT 1:09.86 1:10.98 1:11.81 1:09.20 1:13.52           1:09.20